San Delivers Results

Arnold Amateur Competitor Lists Announced


The Eighth-Annual Arnold Amateur NPC/IFBB International Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini and Men’s Physique Championships will once again include amateur competitors from the NPC and IFBB from around the world. The Amateur competitor lists have been announced!

arnold amateur


Figure Competitors

Figure Competitors will be split into SIX classes (A,B,C,D,E,F) upon check in from the current 4 on this list.

Figure A Class
Olivia Bulls (Blacklick, OH)
Mary Carriedo (Canada)
Nadya Cortes-Spight (Chicago, IL)
Angela Derzapf (Germany)
Jennifer Everson (Pineville, NC)
Janaina Ferreira da Silva (Brasil)
Ekaterina Grima (Ukraine)
Katrina Kocielska (Canada)
Silvia Kovacsova (Australia)
Monica Lopez Jauregui (Mexico)
Nora Raquel Martinez Jara (Paraguay)
Valentina Mazzola (Italy)
Josefina Monsivais (New Lenox, IL)
Olesia Plikus (Russia)
Elda Priscila Segovia Lujan (Mexico)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Chie Terui (Homewood, IL)

Figure B Class
Reem Al-Bareeq (United Kingdom)
Chazz Anderson (USA)
Karolina Botkova (United Kingdom)
Cricel Castillo (Belize)
Jennifer Collum (Kemp)
Alexandria Colmenares (Miami Lakes, FL)
Loreto Del Carmen Soto Nunez (Chile)
Shay Diggs (Baton Rouge, LA)
Macha Douard (Canada)
Kristine Duba (Panama City Beach, FL)
Etzel Dulcarmon Delgado (Panama)
Julia Emanuele (Canada)
Erika Furtado (USA)
Michelle Guest (South Africa)
Mandy Hill (Effingham, IL)
Susse Hougaard (Denmark)
Marsela Ilic (Serbia)
Yo Lazarov (United Kingdom)
Cecilie Lind (Denmark)
Christina Lopez (Des Plaines, IL)
Rosimar Regina Lopes da Silva (Brasil)
Jessica MacMillan (Canada)
Laura Maria Marenco Avalos (El Salvador)
Alicia McDowell (Evansville, IN)
Yaroslava Nikolaeva (Russia)
Melissa Norgart (USA)
Shelagh Paton (Canada)
Karla Plott (Jacksonville, FL)
Adriannie Ponce (Ithaca, NY)
Cristina Romano (Italy)
Nathalia Santoro (Brooklyn, NY)
Nicole Schepp (Canada)
Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Beth Marie Siracuse (Upper Arlington, OH)
Nichole Stegall (Columbus, OH)
Alessandra Tantari (Italy)
Stina Telhammer (Sweden)
Amber Trapp (USA)
Wagna Vargas Savietto (Brasil)
Marjan Washington (USA)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)

Figure C Class
Ania Anvaryfar (Canada)
Jheaneale Bahadosingh (Bahamas)
Oksana Balnyuk (Lakewood, OH)
Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
LauraLee Bater (Canada)
Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
Vanesa Burke (Kent, OH)
Kay Clark (South Africa)
Jaidy Cruz (Dominican Republic)
Elena Cuzuioc (Italy)
Berenice Gonzalez Ulloa (Mexico)
Renata Guaraciaba (Brasil)
Rachel Killam (Canada)
Marla Lepe (Goodyear, AZ)
Jaimy Maktari (Coral Springs, FL)
Sarah Parks (Raleigh, NC)
Eszter Patti (United Kingdom)
Zuleica Rezende (Deerfield Beach, FL)
Andressa Ribeiro (Orlando, FL)
Samantha Sage (Houston, TX)
Jennifer Salinas (Reynoldsburg, OH)
Brand Red Smith (Phoenix, AZ)
Carli Terepka (Medina, OH)
Lucrecia Tolkachier (Argentina)
Katie Wargo (Overland Park, KS)
Canan Yavas (Netherlands)

Figure D Class
Beata Antoninas (Canada)
Mayra Vianey Beaz Miguel (Mexico)_
Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole (Australia)
Rebecca Black (Columbus, OH)
Ranae Cann (Bermuda)
Viaura Centeno (U.S. Virgin Islands)
L. Dawn Charlton (Bahamas)
Marcelle Collison (South Africa)
Andy Forbes (Australia)
Sarah Gacsy (USA)
Charlene Gilbert (Canada)
Katherine Glen (Canada)
Amanda Graham (USA)
Rachel Killam (Canada)
Virginia Kinkel (Australia)
Eliyan Lobez (Australia)
Melissa Moen (USA)
Nury Gabriela Perez Rivera (Mexico)
Amber Price (USA)
Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)
Kristin Russell (Garfield Heights, OH)
Samantha Smith (USA)
Laura Stevenson (Canada)
Solveig Wilhelms (Norway)
Carri Woodgerd (Glouster, OH)

Figure To Be Placed
Jessica Bertha Baldeon Caballeros (Peru)
Marie-Eve Bergeron (Canada)
Jessica Coate (New Zealand)
Corletto Jeaninne (Honduras)
Sonia Marcela Lopez (Honduras)

Figure Masters Short
Nadya Corest-Spight (Chicago, IL)
Loreto Del Carmen Soto Nunez (Chile)
Patrizia Garnero (Italy)
Jennifer Hill (USA)
Linda Jensen (Denmark)
Heidi Jentes (USA)
Donna LaFevers (USA)
Theresa Lombardo (USA)
Jessica MacMillan (USA)
Laura Maria Marenco Avalos (El Salvador)
Josefina Monsivais (USA)
Melissa Norgart (USA)
Nicole Schepp (Canada)
Deb Seyler (USA)
Melitta Simmons (Dublin, OH)
Beth Marie Siracuse (Upper Arlington, OH)
Viviana Smerilli (USA)
Dusty Smith (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
Amber Trapp (USA)
Sandy Wilkerson (USA)

Figure Masters Medium
Rosalind Louise Alexander (Singapore)
Ania Anvaryfar (USA)
LauraLee Bater (Canada)
Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
Kim Gramlich (Canada)
Heidi Griffin (Columbus, OH)
Sophie Haddad (Dearborn Heights, MI)
Kristin H. Kristjansdottir (Iceland)
Jaimy Maktari (Coral Springs, FL)
Sarah Parks (USA)
Rosemarie Roodenburg (Netherlands)
Brandy Red Smith (Phoenix, AZ)
Sonia Tavares (Brasil)
Yolanda Tillman (USA)

Figure Masters Tall
Leslie Eason (USA)
Sharon Fillyaw (Boston, MA)
Tina Glass (Little Rock, AK)
Katherine Glen (Canada)
Marta Lepe (Goodyear, AZ)
Zuleica Rezende (Deerfield Beach, FL)

Figure Masters To Be Placed
Sabrina Burgess (Bermuda)
Ranae Cann (Bermuda)
Ursula Maria Domingues Von Randow (Brasil)
Sabine Firmin Guidon (New Caledonia)
Viviana Evangelina Gimenez Guanez (Paraguay)
Jodie Parker (Australia)
Maria Scotland (United Kingdom)
Shameella Simons (Bermuda)
Brigitte Subrin (France)
Melissa Yates (Canada)
Canan Yavas (Netherlands)

Women’s Physique Competitors

Women’s Physique Short
April Dumouchel (Canada)
Brewer Eklund (USA)
Carina Roxana Espinoza (Argentina)
Chanthavivone Gambel (USA)
Federica Gastaldi (Italty)
Rosanna Harte (United Kingdom)
Teresa Heron (Canada)
Karolina Holubcova (Czech Republic)
Yeona Kim (Hong Kong)
Michelle Larrieux (Killeen, TX)
Christina Lopez (Des Plaines, IL)
Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)
Silvia Matta (Italy)
Amy Mendez (USA)
Margaret Negrete (El Paso, TX)
Guadalupe Ortiz (Mexico)
Gabriela Quiros (Miami, FL)
Britney Sheehan (Lakeland, FL)
Marisol Solis Vazquez (Mexico)
Marea Warde (United Kingdom)
Toni Wheeler (USA)
Amy Wolf (Ypsilanti, MI)

Women’s Physique Tall
Bianca Antunes Nobrega (Brasil)
Reshanna Boswell (Chicago, IL)
Samantha Bourassa (USA)
Hayley Brylewski (United Kingdom)
Lucy Cerantula (Canada)
Lorena Inarra Duque (Spain)
Robin Eve (Canada)
Julia Fory (Switzerland)
Gwen Fuerte (Beloit, WI)
Anthony Clyde Gibson (Guyana)
Alexandra Heberger (Canada)
Sara Heimis (Iceland)
Christine Henson (USA)
Toni Hill (Austin, TX)
Suzy Kellner (Delray Beach, FL)
Katie Lee (Germantown, MD)
Joan Liew Lee Ting (Singapore)
Camila Mendes de Campos de Silva (Brasil)
Ester Parisi (Italy)
Lada Plihalova (Czech Republic)
Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
Paola Jaira Sanchez Bonetti (Dominican Republic)
Jennifer Scott (Gilbert, AZ)
Nicole Sill (Dublin, OH)
Iris Swatuk (Canada)
Kristina VanderWaal Shober (Reading, PA_
Luciane Vieira (Brasil)
Jorine Wieringa (Netherlands)
Veronica Young (USA)

Women’s Physique To Be Placed
Jeaneth Saskia Argandona Palomino (Peru)
Veronica Del Carmen Carassai Teran (Peru)


Bikini Competitors

Bikini A Class
Melanie Albert (USA)
Rachel Antal (North Canton, OH)
Romina Marcela Basualdo (Argentina)
Alice Belia (Italy)
Francesca Biondi (Italy)
Clarissa Campos de Oliveira (Brasil)
Aimee Chandara (Pickerington, OH)
Virginia Coffman (Philippines)
Julenoy Dias Vieira (Brasil)
Katalin Egervari (Hungary)
Amanda Fantell (Anchorage, AK)
Zina Figgiani (USA)
Amanda Fils-Aime (Virginia Beach, VA)
Sara Fiorenzo (USA)
Rosalyn Flores (Phillipines)
Joey Guz (USA)
Cydney Herndon (USA)
Marvelyn Iweh (Austin, TX)
Nikki Jenkins Robinsons (United Kingdom)
Virag Kiss (Hungary)
Michelle Kling (Edina, Minn.)
Arlene Oliva (Tampa, Fla.)
Yulia Pudovikova (Russia)
Marissa Rodriguez (Canada)
Nina Ross (United Kingdom)
Carolina Solano Peralta (Dominican Republic)
Julia Souza (Orlando, Fla.)
Kimberly Turner (USA)
Alexis Weber (USA)
Payton Whitt (Point Pleasant, WV)

Bikini B Class
Maddie Abrams (Chicago, IL)
Tumeko Allen (USA)
Angelica Angel-Robert (Westerville, OH)
Amanda Barango (Chicago, IL)
Anita Bekus (United Kingdom)
Heather Cobb (USA)
Megan Divincenzo (Bay Village, OH)
Kiah Douglas (Maumee, OH)
Jennifer Espinoza (USA)
Renee Hagans (USA)
Arlene Hanson (USA)
Karen Meiling Hardy (USA)
Brianna Hogan (Aurora, CO)
Lauren Huddleston (USA)
Alexandra Kazmierczak (Canada)
Angie Mellon (Grove City, OH)
Gabriela Mendieta (USA)
Ericka Morales Jeanette Morgan (Guatemala)
Jolie Mosser (Grand Rapids, MI)
Shannon O’Shea (Fort Worth, TX)
Naylan Pulaski (Houston, TX)
Zinaida Rudenko (Russia)
Maide Salles Nogueira (Brasil)
Naiara Schubert (Brasil)
Agnes Sebestyen (Hungary)
Missraeli Jatziri Serrano Salcido (Mexico)
Ashley Sisko (USA)
Sachie Sonkin (USA)
Elena Christina Spinu (Hollywood, FL)
Antonella Trantaki (Germany)
Brooke Walker (USA)
Je Williams (Tampa, FL)
Marne Wilson (USA)
Christel Yr Johansen (Iceland)

Bikini C Class
Casey Adkins (USA)
Oksana Artemova (Russia)
Lorena Arzate Mendoza (Mexico)
Jessica Bradhurst (Grove City, OH)
Caroline Cadore (Brasil)
Heather Caster (Kansas City, MO)
Chelsea Christene (USA)
Emily Cesefske (USA)
Chelsea Christensen (Denmark)
Jana Costa (Rockville, MD)
Maranda Davis (North Little Rock, AK)
Tess de Wild (Netherlands)
Maizee Demske (Clearwater, Fla.)
Anya Ells (Canada)
Kristina Feduik (Pickerington, OH)
Lindsey Flowers (Willoughby, OH)
Melanie Galles (USA)
Federica Gobbetti (Italy)
Tracy Gramer (Atlanta, GA)
Fernanda Gratton (El Paso, TX)
Ruth Harper (Alexandria, VA)
Chantelle Harvey-Houghton (Canada)
Samantha Hastings (Gulfport, MS)
Heather Hayes (USA)
Gabriela Hosakova (Darien, CT)
Courtney Jacobs (Norfolk, VA)
Yana Kashcheeva (Russia)
Amanda Kurt (Maumee, OH)
Jenna Lightgow (South Africa)
Nicole Massaro (USA)
Brittany McIntyre (Charlotte, NC)
Kadian Mijic (USA)
Olga Helena Olafsdottir (Iceland)
Torrey Peak (USA)
Tiffany Ranalli (Columbus, OH)
Natasha Ray (Canada)
Heather Rickard (Jacksonville, FL)
Irina Rose (Key West, FL)
Julie Royer (Canada)
Cassandra Sarver (Pataskala, OH)
Andrea Secara (Downers Grove, IL)
Brenda Angelica Sosa Popoca (Mexico)
Jill Smetz-Klinker (Attica, NY)
Alina Stepanova (Russia)
Katya Syrkanova (Russia)
Ekaterina Usmanova (Russia)
Stephanie Winter (East Peoria, IL)
April Wintle (Bethesda, MD)

Bikini D Class
Rachel Alker (USA)
Sarah Allen (Australia)
Alane Ayet Adapt (USA)
Cleo Brown (USA)
Ana Rita Contreras (Dominican Republic)
Britainie DeGarbott (Hermosa Beach, Calif.)
MarJeana DeHayes (USA)
Cara Dukes (USA)
Melanie Evans (Champaign, IL)
Phyllis Frempong (USA)
Anna Friske (USA)
Kershawna Griffin (USA)
Kristin Elisabet Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
Beth Hall (Anderson, IN)
Tiffany Inboden (USA)
Traci Kilgore (USA)
Olivia McIntire (Delaware, OH)
Liudmila Melik-Eganova (USA)
Tayler Parry (North Kansas City, MO)
Cherie Robar (USA)
Tiffany Robertson (USA)
Alzira Isabel Rodriguez Castro (Dominican Republic)
Kathryn Schlake (USA)
Vladyslava Selitbovska (Ukraine)
Allison Solomon (USA)
Gergana Stambolieva (Cincinnati, OH)
Danielle Sudbeck (Lakeland, FL)
Lisa Marie Tydings (Rochester, NY)
Irina Vasilyeva (Russia)
Olga Viazmetinova (Ukraine)
Kathy Williams (Charlotte, NC)
Kenea Yancey (Atlanta, GA)

Bikini E Class
Alesia Chuchkevich (USA)
Lauren D’Errico (USA)
Diana Nataly Delgado Balseca (Ecuador)
Egle Eller-Nabi (Estonia)
Sophie Guidolin (Australia)
Magnea Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
Kennetha Harris (Canal Winchester, OH)
Chanel Harris-Crawford (USA)
Vivian Hodges (Reynoldsburg, OH)
Audray Hunt (Gilbert, AZ)
Hannade Ibramhim (Valparaiso, OH)
Katalin Jasztrab (Hungary)
Stefanie Juliana (Netherlands)
Kerri Keller (USA)
Leslie Lewis (Naples, FL)
Olivia London (Canada)
Mimi Macias (Las Vegas, NV)
Yitzel Mansour (USA)
Jessica McKenzie (Dover, DE)
Tiffany Morice (Chicago, IL)
Summer Nelson (Batavia, OH)
Ashley Nelson (USA)
Lisa Netherly (Columbus, OH)
Clarissa Powell (USA)
Gabriella Rakoczi (Hungary)
Alaina Ravens (USA)
Edyta Schwartz (USA)
Melissa Simpson (USA)
Lauren Tapp (USA)
Sandra Tavarez (USA)
Ekaterina Timofeeva (Russia)
Victoria Walker (Virginia Beach, VA)
Jill Zaslavsky (Findlay, OH)

Bikini F Class
Jenni Aaskov (Denmark)
Vanessa Albarran (USA)
Amy Bella (Erie, PA)
Jessica Bish (USA)
Deavin Bowser (Kalamazoo, MI)
Brittany Brinkman (Columbus, OH)
Jill Bunny (Canada)
Tyler Dean (College Station, TX)
Andrea DeOrio (Louisville, KY)
Helen Fritsch (Charlotte, NC)
Stephanie Gemmer (Topeka, KS)
Brittany Gill (Beckley, WV)
Nini Gothler (Denmark)
Lacey Hill (USA)
Kathrin Hollman (Germany)
Anna Kiseleva (Russia)
Cassandra Marshall (USA)
Traisha Martin (USA)
Shawna McClosky (Orient, OH)
Liana Moroz (Russia)
Tressia Murphy (Canada)
Alexis Nicole (Dublin, OH)
Alexandra Roane (Bowie, MD)
Nicole Simos (Troy, OH)
Olga Svyrydova (USA)
Shirley van den Box (Netherlands)
Josiane Weber (Brasil)
Carley Wissner (USA)
Alexis Young (Syracuse, NY)
Aoalheiour Yr Olafsdottir (Iceland)

Bikini To Be Placed
Gabrielle Ahmed (Canada)
Holly Baker (Canada)
Lourdes Facunada Cabrejos Vasquez (Peru)
Aimee Chitty (New Zealand)
Marina Diaz (France)
Martine Gauthier (Canada)
Marcia Cristina Goncalves de Souza (Brasil)
Michelle Jager (Canada)
Giannina Lujan-Ripoll Acevedo (Peru)
Sheena Martin (New Zealand)

Fitness Competitors

Fitness Short
Anna-Elise Bowman (Raleigh, NC)
Donnice Christian (USA)
Kristine Duba (Panama City Beach, FL)
Sydney Gilpin (Tulsa, OK)
Cicely Kyle (Mobile, AL)
Amber Parsley (Hilliard, OH)
Kendra Stiffler (Columbus, OH)
Monica Vargas (USA)
Toni Wheeler (USA)

Fitness Tall
Alyssa Gualtieri (Worthington, OH)
Brittany Kanne (Canada)
Samantha Sage (USA)

Women’s Fitness To Be Places
Marta Aguiar (Uruguay)
Olena Chekerda (Italy)
Giorgia Foroni (Italy)
Luidmila Nikitina (Russia)
Oksana Orobets (Ukraine)
Christine Ray (Australia)
Yanina Terragni (Argentina)
Aurika Tyrgale (Russia)

For the men’s list and for more information visit: http://arnoldamateur.com






Comments

  1. Bill Oliver says:

    Arlene Oliva is the real deal. She has the entire package!!!

    1. College graduate/USF
    2. Athlete of the year high school.
    3. 3rd degree Black Belt
    4. FLorida state champ form and fighting Karate
    5. Black belt instructor

Speak Your Mind

*

Disclaimer: Reader discretion advised, please consult your physician before beginning any exercise or diet program.